Abaranger
Trinoid (aka the Mutant ones) Monsters = Tsutakotatsu, Rougirafflesia,
Giganoid Monsters = Giant,
Villains = Wicked Life God Dezumozorlya,
Movie = Garuvidi, HanaBikiNikiBeenus
vs. Movie = evil Ninja Iga
Dekanger
Monsters = Tenkaonian Raja Namunan, Don Bianco, Gimonian Angorl,
Robots = Devil Capture 3, Knight Chaser, Devil Capture 5, Knight Chaser 2, Cannon Gladiator 4, Megaroria 2, Hunter Jet 2
Movie = Volger, Brandyl, Jean, Whinsky, Killer Tank
vs movie = Saunaginnan, Ginjifuan Kazak, PaletteView
10 Years Movie = Reidlich
Boukenger
Monsters = Vril, Dembey, Desperado,
Robots = Quester Robo Radial,
Villain = Gekkou
Movie = Muse, Hyde Gene, Stringross, Quester Robo Cannon
vs Movie = Time Demon God Chronos
Gekiranger
No monsters were skipped.
Movie = King Yang, Miranda, Mechannon
vs Movie = Pachacamac 12, Baakaa
Go-Onger
Monsters = Prince Nigorl zo Arelunbra, Hirameki Bakki, Lumbiaco, Engine Banki, Shower Banki, Yatai Banki, Rairaiken, Gokugokumaru, Wameike, Bin Banki,
Movie = Empress Maki, Raiken, Gokumaru
vs Movie = Meka, Nunchaku Banki, Long Banki
Shinkenger
Monsters = Nakinakite, Hachouchin, Sasamatage, Urawadachi, Kugutsukai,
Goseiger
Monsters = Yuzeikusu of Ice and Snow, Abauta of Research, Fandaho of Nonsense, Kurasuniigo of 5000 degrees C, Yokubabanger of Electric Shock, Powereddark of Mutation, Targate of Satellite, Sarawareteiru of the Yousei, Jogon of the Ningyo, Pikarime of the Shakoukidoguu, Zuteru-S of the Mach, Bazaruso-LJ of Scan, Adoborute-G of Vital, Bakutofuuji-ER of Timer, Saroge-DT of Imitation, Namono-Gatari of the Ortauru Header
movie = Capteo of Supernova, Deempac of the Morning Star
vs. Movie = Madakodama, Buredoran of Chimatsuri
Goseiger Returns Movie = King Bibi
Gokaiger
Monsters = Salamandam, Nanonanoda, elder Sneak Brother, younger Sneak Brother, Yokubarido, Zaggai, Liquidroid Wateru, Moonroid Tsukki, Fireroid Meran, Senden, Kiaido, Zaien, Zakyura, Vannine, Disruption Officer Chirakashizky, Soilroid Dororn, Woodroin Moririn, Zan-KT0 of the Shot, Bibabu, Juju, Goldroid Geronpa, Sunroid Solar
Villains = Basco, Sally
vs Movie = Black Cross King, Black Cross Colossus
Gokaiger Movie = Los Dark, Fake Gokaioh, Combined Combatant
with Gavan Movie = Chief of Makuu Prison Ashurada, Gavan Bootleg, Sister
with Kamen Riders Movie = Big Machine
we also didn't see Ryuwon/Moltor or the ones who were related to the Sentai counterparts of our Vexacus and Shimazu
Kyoryuger
Monsters = Kantokku
Villains = God Deboth,
Movie = Deathryuger, Lemnear, Earthy
vs. Movie = God Voldos. Neo-Grifforzar.
10 Years Special = Arslevan
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cam's Surprise
Were there any Hurikenger or Magiranger monsters. we missed out on?
|
Hurricanger
Monsters = oh I was close I just missed Musasabisutaru but technically he was just a robot.
Villains = Tao Zanto, Manmaruba
vs. Movie = Chubozu
Movie = Hisaru, Blizaru, Ashurasaru
10 Years Special = Runba, Hurricane Dark
Magiranger
Monsters = the first Troll wasn't used since the suit they received was already re-purposed as the 2nd Troll from Magiranger 9 and they probably didn't feel like fixing it just to change it in.
Fungus, Manticore, Specter, Solitary Confinement Hades Beast Ogre, Kirikage, Gaston, Hades Fungal Beast Mold
Movie = Groom du Bridon, Berserk Mode, Beast Living Sword, Sword of Glum
vs Movie = Buildjick, Babon, Apollos, Abretex II